? <

HOME  |  SITE DIRECTORY  |  CONTACT US  |  ORDER  |

>

KNITTING
MACHINES

KNITTING
MACHINES



DIAGRAMS & NUMBERS - SERIES 3000A MOTORS

 


Picture # Article # Name
  12.800.10 M-Electra 3000A 220V/50HZ, packed
  12.810.10 M-Electra 3000A 115V/60HZ, packed
1 12.309.02 Cylinder Screw  M  3x6,5 ZN
2 12.510.20 M-Accessories  E-3000A
3 12.511.11 VM Connecting Parts RT-63/RT-80/DM
4 12.512.01 VM Fastening parts  RT-80
5 12.514.12 Driver for cam box
6 12.519.13 Main Carrier
7 12.521.02 Cover for Main Carrier
8 12.524.03 Tension Wheel
9 12.526.03 Fork
10 12.527.02 Clutch
11 12.528.02 Slider for 12.514.12
12 12.529.02 Axle  D 6x29
13 12.530.02 Toothed belt, large
14 12.531.02 Connecting Part
15 12.532.02 Clamp part  M3
16 12.535.13 Angular Bracket
17 12.536.02 Angle Plate  RT-80
18 12.540.02 Guide Rail
19 12.542.02 Supporting plate  modified
20 12.543.02 Intermediate wheel
21 12.544.02 Shoulder axle   M  3x16,6
22 12.549.02 Main axle  D  8x68,5
23 12.551.02 Spec. hexagon screw  M 4x20
24 12.552.02 Spec hexagon screw  M 4x10
25 12.553.02 Distance Tube   D  5/13x11
26 12.554.02 Pressure spring  D  6,7x8
27 12.556.02 Felt washer   D  2,5/16x7,5
28 12.557.02 Circular Cover   D 12
29 12.558.02 Intermediary plate    289/11x1
30 12.559.03 Ratchet lever   for FORMA
31 12.563.02 Distance tube  D 5/10x10
32 12.602.02 Spec. washer  D 6,2/20x5,8
33 12.603.02 Switch lever
34 12.607.02 Control bar
35 12.608.02 Pressure Spring  D 6,5x9,5
36 12.611.02 Holder for control bar  12.607.02
37 12.680.03 Current supply cable
38 12.702.02 Slide knob, left
39 12.703.02 Slide knob, right
40 12.704.02 Stop spring
41 12.705.02 Slider
42 12.749.13 Intermediate part
43 12.751.12 Auxiliary stop, right
44 12.753.12 Guide Part
45 12.754.02 Stop, right
46 12.755.02 Stop, left
47 12.756.02 Commanding bearer
48 12.757.02 Leaf spring
49 12.758.02 Came plate
50 12.760.02 Pressure spring  D 9x16,5
51 12.761.02 Tension spring  D 6x9,5
52 12.764.02 Transport screw    M2,5x28
53 12.820.02 Spacing Piece
54 12.821.02 Control lever
55 12.822.12 Casing upper part   E 3000A
56 12.823.02 Support - hexagon    6x42,  M4
57 12.824.02 Auxiliary stop, left
58 12.827.02 Cover for motor
59 12.830.03 Foot controller  E-3000   110V-220V
  12.832.02 Date Plate  E-3000  220V/50 Hz
60 12.833.03 Covering plate  220V
60 12.836.03 Covering plate 115V
  12.835.02 Data Plate  E-3000   115V/60Hz
61 12.839.02 Rack rod    E-3000
62 12.840.12 Motor 220V/50Hz without pinion E-3000 and A
63 12.870.11 VM Motor  220V/50Hz  E-3000 and A
63 12.842.11 VM Motor  115V/60Hz  E-3000 and A
64 12.843.02 Pinion for motor  220V,  E-3000
65 12.847.02 Tightener plate
66 12.848.02 Grub screw  M5/M6  spec. x28.4
67 12.849.02 Covering hood  for 115V
68 12.850.02 Operating condenser   220V/16MF
69 12.851.02 Operating condenser   115V/25MF
70 12.852.02 Spacer - hexagon    M8
71 12.853.02 E1 - Cable for condenser  220V
72 12.854.02 Micro switch cpl.  E-3000
73 12.855.02 Tipping switch cpl.
74 12.856.02 E1 - Cable for condenser   115V
75 12.857.03 Foot controller  E03000 for USA/CDN
76 12.860.13 Print cpl.   E-3000 and A
  12.879.01 VM Packing  E-3000
77 12.970.03 Foot controller  E-3000 for Australia
78 12.975.03 Drive wheel Orange  E-3000
79 12.980.02 Toothed belt small  E-3000  220V
79 12.981.02 Toothed belt small  E-3000  115V
80 12.983.02 Casing lower part  E-3000A
81 12.985.01 Racking plate cpl.
82 12.987.01 Racking angle cpl
83 12.990.02 Special nut  M3
84 12.991.02 Fixing plate  M4  49/10 x 3
85 12.993.02 Assembling cardboard  printed
  33.206.83 Instruction sheet E-3000
E-3000A 33.616.63 Assembly instructions. English
86 90.241.91 Lens head screw  M4 x 25
87 90.247.17 Spec. lens head cyl. screw  M3 x 10
88 90.302.22 Countersunk screw  M3 x 6
89 90.327.07 Countersunk screw  M3 x 6
90 90.328.22 Countersunk screw  M3 x 8
91 90.331.67 Lens head sheet metal screw  D-2, 9 x 9,5
92 90.331.87 Lens head sheet metal screw  D-2, 9 x 16
93 90.331.97 Lens head sheet metal screw  D-2, 9 x 19
94 90.332.47 Lens head sheet metal screw  D-3, 5 x 6,5
95 90.335.47 Lens head sheet metal screw  D-4, 2 x 45
96 90.412.32 Cylinder screw  M3 x 8
97 90.413.61 Cylinder screw  M 12
98 90.415.11 Cylinder screw  M5 x 18
99 90.416.21 Cylinder screw  M6 x 12
100 90.448.62 Hexagon screw  M6 x 16
101 90.448.82 Hexagon screw  M6 x 20
102 90.482.01 Hexagon screw  M3 x 6
103 90.605.31 Hexagon nut  M3
104 90.605.53 Hexagon nut  M4
105 90.605.72 Hexagon nut  M6   ZN
106 90.632.87 Sleeve nut  M6
107 90.640.01 Wing nut   M3
108 90.640.17 Wing nut  M4
109 90.644.71 Cap nut  M8 in plastic
110 90.649.97 Hexagon nut  spec  M6 x 0,75
111 90.700.31 Spring washer  M3
112 90.700.51 Spring washer  M4
113 90.700.71 Spring washer  M6
114 90.705.51 Fan washer  M5
115 90.711.23 Tension disc  M3
116 90.750.31 Washer  D  3,2/7 x 0,5
117 90.750.45 Washer  D 7,4/17 x 0,8
118 90.752.77 Washer  D 3,7/11 x 0,8
119 90.752.87 Washer  D 4,3/12 x 1
120 90.755.17 Washer  D 3,2/13 x 0,5
121 90.755.71 Washer  D 6,4/11 x 1,6
122 90.764.11 Washer  D 8/20 x 0,2
123 90.767.24 Distance Washer  D 7,1/18 x 2,0
124 90.768.71 Washer  D 2,7/4, 8 x 0,3  red
  90.872.49 Set pin    D 4 x 20
125 91.030.41 Safety Washer  2,3 DIN
126 91.030.71 Safety washer  5 DIN
127 91.057.01 Steel ball  D 8
128 92.824.31 Circular cover  D 22
129 97.277.03 Tension pin  D 3 x 26
  97.278.83 Tension pin  D 4 x 40
     
     

 

Picture # Article # Name
1 12.985.01 Racking plate cpl.
2 12.986.02 Racking plate
3 12.987.01 Racking angle cpl.
4 12.988.02 Racking angle
5 12.989.02 Position bolt  D 12,3/6 x 9,2
6 16.823.02 Spacing bush
7 16.825.02 Special spring washer
8 90.302.22 Countersunk screw  M 3 x 6
9 90.755.71 Washer  D 6,4/11 x 1,6
10 90.768.71 Washer  D 2,7/4,8 x 0,3
11 91.030.61 Safety clip  4 DIN







YOU WILL FIND THESE AFFILIATED SITES OF INTEREST

SilverReed (Studio) Knitting Machines Canada
 The Sew 'n Knit 'n Serge Outlet

Peter Smith Trading Ltd.
~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~

FOR SECURE CREDIT CARD ORDERS ON THIS SITEPLEASE CALL US TOLL-FREE FROM ANYWHERE IN NORTH AMERICA!

1-800-836-6536