HOME  |  SITE DIRECTORY  |  CONTACT US  |  ORDER  |

 

KNITTING
MACHINES

KNITTING
MACHINES

Representing the  PASSAP  line of Knitting Machines and Accessories in Canada & around the world


DIAGRAMS & NUMBERS - SERIES 4000 MOTORS


10.510.00 Electra 4000  230V-50Hz
  10.512.00 Electra 4000  220V-60Hz
  10.515.00 Electra 4000  120V-60Hz
     
  10.520.00 Electra 4600  230V-50Hz
  10.522.00 Electra 4600  220V-60Hz
  10.525.00 Electra 4600  120V-60Hz
     
  10.530.00 Electra 4080  230V-50 Hz
  10.532.00 Electra 4080  220V-60Hz
  10.535.00 Electra 4080  120V-60Hz
     
  10.540.00 Electra 4060  230V-50Hz
  10.542.00 Electra 4060  220V-60Hz
  10.545.00 Electra 4060  120V-60Hz
     
101 10.550.00 M-Drive Unit   4000   230V-50Hz
  10.552.00                         4000  220V-60Hz
  10.555.00                         4000  120V-60Hz
     
  10.560.00 M-Drive Unit    4600  230V-50Hz
  10.562.00                          4600  220V-60Hz
  10.565.00                          4600  120V-60Hz
     
  10.570.00 M-Drive Unit    4080   230V-50Hz
  10.572.00                          4080  220V-60Hz
  10.575.00                          4080  120V-60Hz
     
  10.580.00 M-Drive Unit     4060   230V-50Hz
  10.582.00                           4060  220V-60Hz
  10.585.00                           4060  120V-60Hz
     
102 10.625.02 Capacitor  220/230V
103 10.626.02 Capacitor  120V
104 10.628.03 Cable for capacitor  120V
105 10.629.02 Support for capacitor
106 10.634.02 Profile bar
107 10.637.02 Base plate
108 10.638.02 Pressure spring
109 10.639.02 Cable guide
110 10.640.02 Pulley housing
111 10.643.03 Pulley compl.
112 10.645.02 Axle
113 10.646.02 Sleeve
114 10.650.02 Tooth belt
115 10.652.02 Belt union
116 10.691.02 Edge stop
117 10.693.02 Steel band  L-1640mm
118 10.694.02 Steel band  L-900mm
119 10.695.03 Edge stop circuit board
120 10.698.03 Edge switch cable
121 10.704.02 Buffer
122 10.705.02 Shim
123 10.706.02 Scale, left
124 10.707.02 Scale, right
125 10.770.02 Bottom cover
126 10.775.02 Top cover
127 10.780.02 Cover lid   4000
  10.781.02 Cover lid  4600
  10.782.02 COver lid  4080
  10.783.02 Cover lid   4060
128 10.790.02 Data plate  230V-50Hz
  10.791.02                   120V-60Hz
  10.792.02                   220V-60Hz
131 14.760.05 Magnet
141 90.102.61 Socket head cap screw  M5 x 10
142 90.102.71 Socket head cap screw  M5 x 12
143 90.104.61 Socket head cap screw  M6 x 12
144 90.108.53 Cylinder screw KSL  M4 x 50
145 90.244.14 Lens head cyl screw  M3 x 8
146 90.337.07 Screw  TORX10 D2.9 x 9.5
147 90.337.57 Screw  TORX15 D3.5 X 13
148 90.448.82 Hexagon screw  M6 x 20
149 90.457.57 Hexagon screw  M4 x 6
150 90.605.72 Hexagon nut  M6-08D
152 90.631.67 Special nut  M6  long
153 90.654.77 Lock nut   M5
154 90.700.77 Spring washer  M6
156 90.750.17 Washer  D6.4/16 x 1.6
157 90.750.62 Washer  D5.3/10 x 1
158 10.651.02 Clamp
159 92.525.61 Rubber Sleeve
160 92.651.17 Cable clamp
238 10.738.03 Control cable compl.

201 10.590.01 VM-Gear motor   230V-50Hz
  10.591.01                             120V-60Hz
  10.589.01                              220v-60Hz
202 10.592.01 VM-Sun wheel   50Hz  White
  10.593.01 VM-Sun wheel   60 Hz  Green
203 10.594.03 Bearing Plate
204 10.596.02 Motor  230V-50Hz / 220V-60Hz
  10.597.02             120V-60Hz
205 10.598.02 Coupling sleeve   50Hz  white
  10.595.02                            60Hz  green
206 10.599.02 Pinion                  50Hz  14 teeth
  10.600.02 Pinion                  60Hz  11 teeth
207 10.601.02 Plastic buffer
208 10.602.02 Transmission housing
209 10.603.02 Tooth wheel rim
210 10.604.02 Sleeve
211 10.605.03 Sun wheel   50Hz
  10.606.03 Sun wheel   60 Hz
212 10.610.03 Planet wheel  50 Hz  white
  10.611.03 Planet wheel  60 Hz  green
213 10.621.03 Drive pulley
218 90.103.21 Cylinder head screw  M5 x 25
219 90.338.27 Screw  TORX20 M4 x 10
220 90.338.57 Screw  TORX20  M4 x 20
221 90.766.31 Washer  5.2/10 x 0.75
222 90.766.61 Washer   5.2/20 x 1
223 91.030.51 Safety washer   3.2 DIN
224 91.228.51 Ball bearing   D10/26 x 8

 

231 10.710.01 VM Control assembly  220/230V/NT
  10.711.01                                    120V/NT
233 10.718.02 Mains connector
234 10.719.02 Mains switch
235 10.720.03 Chassis compl.
236 10.724.03 DC Supply  220/230V/15VDC
  10.726.03 DC Supply  compl.   120V/15VDC
237 10.730.03 Drive circuit board compl.
238 10.738.03 Control cable   220/230V compl
240 10.740.03 Supply cable   220/230V compl
  10.741.03 Supply cable  120V  compl
241 10.742.03 Short cable compl  brown
242 10.743.03 Earth cable  yellow/green
243 10.740.03 Long cable  220/230V
  10.745.03 Long cable  120V
248 90.337.07 Screw   TORX10 D2.9 X 9.5
249 92.050.61 Fuse T1A    Electra 4  220/230V
  92.051.11 Fuse T2A  120V
250 92.251.01 Tightening strap  L-290


232 10.712.01 VM-Control assembly  4600  220/230V
  10.713.01                                      4600  120V
233 10.718.02 Mains connector
234 10.719.02 Mains switch
235 10.720.03 Chassis compl.
237 10.730.03 Drive circuit board  compl
238 10.738.03 Control cable  compl
241 10.742.03 Short cable compl brown
242 10.743.03 Earth cable  yellow/green
243 10.744.03 Long cable  220/230V
  10.745.03 Long cable  120V
248 90.337.07 Screw  TORX10 D2.9 x 9.5
249 92.050.61 Fuse  T1A  Electra 4  220/230V
  92.051.11 Fuse  T2A  120V
>br>

 

261 10.752.01 VM - Control unit  I
262 10.754.02 Frame     I
263 10.758.03 Control circuit board compl.  I  Incl pos 264
264 10.762.03 Microprocessor, programmed
265 90.337.07 Screw  TORX10 D2.9 x 9.5
271 10.753.01 VM - Control Unit  II
272 10.755.02 Frame  II
273 10.760.03 Control circ. board compl  II  incl pos 274
274 10.762.03 Microprocessor, programmed
275 90.337.07 Screw  TORX 10 D2.9 x 9.5

 

301 10.830.00 M-Control box
302 10.835.02 Top Cover
303 10.840.02 Bottom casing  SG
304 10.850.03 Circuit board compl. SG
305 10.855.02 Key pad   SG
306 90.337.07 Screw   TORX10 D2.9 x 9.5

 

311 10.860.00 M- Program box  PG
312 10.840.02 Bottom casing  SG
313 10.865.02 Top cover  PG
314 10.870.02 Display cover  PG
315 10.875.02 Key pad  PG
316 10.876.03 Display board  PG
317 10.880.03 Logic circuit board  PG incl 324
318 10.882.03 EPROM Programmed  PG
319 10.885.03 I/O Circuit board  PG
320 10.887.03 Key pad cable  PG
321 10.888.03 I/O Cable  PG
322 90.331.47 Countersunk tin crews  D2.2 x 6.5
323 90.337.07 Screw  TORX10 D2.9 x 9.5
324 92.904.61 Microprocessor

 

331 05.970.00 M - Interface 6000
332 05.960.03 Interface circuit board
333 05.962.03 Filter cable
334 05.963.01 VM - Interface circuit board
335 05.965.03 Bus cable
336 10.912.03 Cable FCC68,  8/8 poles
337 90.331.67 Lens head sheet screw  D2.9 x 9.5
338 92.521.11 Tightening strap
341 10.905.01 VM - Yarn break control FU
342 10.906.03 Plug board  compl. FU
343 10.909.03 Cable FCC68, 4/4 poles  FU
344 12.936.02 Contact strap
345 90.331.77 Lens head sheet screw  D2.9 x 13

 

 

ACCESSORIES

 
370 10.688.02 Edge stop shifter
371 10.794.00 AS-80  electra 4000/4060/4080
372 10.795.01 VM-Accessory bag
373 10.848.02 Box support
374 10.910.03 Cable FCC68, 6/6 pol
375 10.920.03 Mains cable  EUR
376 10.921.03 Mains cable  CH
377 10.922.03 Mains cable USA
378 10.930.01 VM - Fixation parts
379 12.514.12 VM - Driver for cam box
380 03.679.02 Socket head cap screw spanner  SW 3/70 x 20
390 10.796.00 M- Accessories package 4000
  10.797.00                                        4600
  10.798.00                                        4080
  10.799.00                                        4060
391 10.800.01 VM - Packing
392 33.242.23 Instruction manual  4000/4060  E
  33.243.23                              4080 E
  33.244.23                              4600  E
393 33.637.23 Instructions for mounting   E
394 10.923.03 Mains cable Australia
 

CONVERSION KITS

 
  Electra 4000 TO Electra 4060  
401 10.940.00 Conversion kit  UK60 without interface
  Electra 4000 to Electra 4600  
402 10.945.00  COnversion kit  UK 600 with interface  
  Electra 4000 to Electra 4080  
403 10.950.00 Conversion kit UK80 
 

Special tools

 
  03.688.02 Screw Driver for T10/TORX screws
  03.690.02 Screw Driver for T15/TORX screws
  03.691.02 Screw Driver for T20/TORX screws