HOME  |  SITE DIRECTORY  |  CONTACT US  |  ORDER  |


 

KNITTING
MACHINES

KNITTING
MACHINES



DUOMATIC 80 - Diagrams & Part Numbers

PLEASE NOTE:                                                                                All items are priced as single items, not pairs or otherwise.
Pairs must be ordered as 2 of the same Part Number


DM/IMAGES/DM-180.1.01.jpg

 

MACHINE BODY

 
2 09.041.20 M- Chassis
3 09.117.02 Stiffening plate
4 09.118.02 Rest
5 09.161.02 Carrier
6 09.170.13 Lowering slider
7 16.011.10* M-Needle bed front  DM80
8 16.012.10                         back
9 16.024.01 VM-Lowering bar
10 16.032.02 Direction indicator
11 16.050.03 Support for mast
12 90.429.51 Cylinder screw  M4 x 8
13 90.430.85 Special cylinder screw M4 x 8
14 90.465.11 Hexagon screw  M5 x 10
15 90.483.71 Hexagon screw  M4 x 8 with slot
16 90.640.01 Winged nut  M3
17 90.700.51 Spring washer M4
18 90.700.61 Spring washer  M5
19 90.765.92 Distance washer  D4,2 / 10 x 1
20 90.767.01 Distance washer D 6,2 / 14 x 1
21 90.767.11 Distance washer D 8,4 / 18 x 1
22 90.872.12 Set pin  D 3 x 8
23 91.030.51 Safety washer 3,2 din
25 91.030.71 Safety washer  5 din
     

  09.041.20 CHASSIS
1 09.101.13 Chassis front
2 09.102.13 Chassis back
3 16.345.02 Connecting plate left from 3,032,001
4 09.116.12 Connecting plate right
5 16.343.03 Pinion from 3,032,001
6 09.153.12 Flange of bearing
7 09.155.13 Detent spring
8 09.159.02 ROund nut  M3
9 10.044.11 VM-Racking shaft
10 90.427.91 Cylinder screw M3 x 7
11 90.429.51 Cylinder screw M4 x 8
12 90.485.01 Hexagon screw M5 x 10 with slot
13 90.700.31 Spring washer  M3
14 90.700.61 spring washer M5
15 90.766.51 Distance washer D 5,2 / 12 x 1
16 90.756.01 Washer D 13/20 x 2
17 91.031.11 Safety clip  9 DIN


 

1 10.044.11 VM-Racking shaft
2 09.150.02 Spindle
3 10.151.12 Racking Shaft


 

1 16.024.01 VM-Lowering bar
2 09.181.02 Lowering knob
3 16.048.02 Lowering bar
4 91.030.71 Safety washer  5 DIN


 

1 16.340.01 VM-Racking handle   from 3,032.001
2 16.341.02 Racking handle   from 3,032.001
3 16.033.02 Trip cam
4 92.821.31 Circular cover   D 7



 

  16.011.10 M Needle bed front
  16.012.10 M Needle bed back
1 09.231.12 Intermediary plate  91.5mm
2 09.232.12 Latch needle
  09.965.02 Latch needle - nickel plated
3 09.233.02 Pusher
  09.966.02 Pusher - nickel plated
4 09.252.12 Brake spring  Wire  D=0,35mm
5 09.254.12 Guide Rail
6 09.255.02 Stitch scale left
7 09.256.02 Stitch scale right
8 10.050.21 VM Main rail back
9 10.210.02 Fixing bolt
10 10.244.12 Main rail
11 10.249.02 Needle rail
12 10.250.02 Special screw  M3
13 10.251.02 Special screw long  M3
14 11.785.12 Special cylinder screw long  M3
15 11.786.12 Special cylinder screw M3
16 16.020.01 VM Ground plate front
17 16.021.01 VM Ground plate back
18 16.030.42* Side plate right back DM80
19 05.084.02 Side plate right back
20 16.039.11 VM Needle bed
21 16.041.02 Striking comb
22 05.085.02 Side plate left front
23 16.055.02 Guide nut M3
24 90.605.31 Hexagon nut  M3
25 90.700.31 Spring washer M3



 

  16.020.01 VM Ground plate front
  16.021.01 VM Ground plate back
1 09.220.02 Tension spring  D  6,8 x 27
2 16.035.03 Ground plate front
3 16.037.03 Blocking rail front
4 16.038.03 Blocking rail back
5 16.042.03 Ground plate back



 

1 16.039.11 VM Needle bed  with needle channels
2 09.229.12 Needle Channel
3 16.040.12 Needle Bed  without channels
    see yellow information sheet 180.3.19



 

1 10.050.21 VM Main rail back
2 09.077.01 Set of racks  with 7 racks
3 10.244.12 Main rail
4 90.810.51 Tension pin  D 1,5 x 7


 

2 16.023.01 VM - Edge Spring
4 09.835.12 Edge Spring
5 09.836.12 Lower Part
6 09.838.02 Pressure Spring  D 2,7 x 17
7 09.839.02 Pressure Bolt
8 16.049.02 Push Button
9 90.330.81 Countersunk Parker Screw D 2,9 x 9,5




  16.100.20 M Cam box front  white
  16.101.20 M Cam box back  white
1 07.130.02 Special hexagon screw  M4
2 09.060.21 VM Flat support
3 09.064.11 VM Carrier
4 09.067.51 VM Drive of feeding eyelet
5 09.338.12 Cm slider
6 09.345.22 Rejector left
7 09.346.22 Rejector right
8 09.347.02 Auxiliary rejector left
9 09.348.02 Auxiliary rejector right
11 09.388.02 Pressure spring D 7 X 12,4
12 09.412.22 Cam control fork
13 09.474.02 Pressure ring
14 09.570.22 Axle carrier
15 09.572.02 Holding cleat
16 10.057.11 VM Control plate back
17 10.072.01 VM Control plate front
18 10.398.02 Deviating plate
19 14.614.00 M Lock unit
20 15.292.02 Tension spring  D 4,2 x 17
21 05.115.01 VM Adjustment support  white
22 16.110.01 VM Ground plate of cam box front
23 16.111.23 Ground plate of cam box back
24 16.131.02 Pusher slider left
25 16.132.02 Pusher slider right
26 16.133.03 Catch lever
27 16.135.03 Notch lever
29 16.138.03 Program slider
30 16.143.02 Bush large
31 16.144.02 Cam plate
33 16.148.02 Stop bolt M3
34 16.158.02 Guide bolt
35 16.160.12 Cam box guide top
36 16.161.12 Cam box guide bottom
37 16.155.02 Axle for N-X lever
38 16.166.02 Special cylinder screw M3
39 16.167.02 Pusher retaining cam
40 16.178.13* Hood Front
41 16.181.12* Hood Back
42 05.215.02 Control button  white
43 16.187.02 N-X Lever
44 16.188.02 Key
45 16.189.02 Handle
46 16.200.01 VM Commanding device
47 16.250.01 VM Key support front
48 16.251.01 VM Key support back
49 16.300.10 M Row counter  K
50 90.412.01 Cylinder screw M 3 x 4
51 90.412.17 Cylinder screw M 3 x 5
52 90.413.41 Cylinder screw  M 4 x 8
53 90.414.94 Cylinder screw  M 3 x 3,5
54 90.427.81 Cylinder screw  M 3 x 6
55 90.428.01 Cylinder screw  M 3 x 8
56 90.632.57 Sleeve nut  M 3
57 90.700.31 Spring washer  M 3
58 90.700.51 Spring washer M 4
59 90.711.23 Tension disc  M 3
60 90.715.31 Spring washer  M 3
61 90.750.62 Washer  D 5,3 / 10 x 1
63 90.765.12 Distance washer  D 2,6 / 6 x 0,2
64 90.765.92 Distance washer  D 4,2 / 10 x 1
66 90.767.81 Distance washer  D 3,2 / 8 x 1
67 91.030.31 Safety washer  1,9 DIN
68 91.030.51 Safety washer  3,2 DIN
69 91.030.61 Safety washer  4 DIN
70 05.253.02* Cover back
71 16.152.02 Pressure spring  D 6,5 x 10
72 16.153.02 Knob
73 16.154.02 Axle


 

1 09.060.21 VM Flap support
2 09.501.03 Big pusher changing cam right
3 09.502.03                                        left
4 09.905.12 Flap support
5 09.516.13 Small pusher changing cam right
6 09.517.13                                           left
8 09.526.02 Pressure spring  D 6,3 x 9,1
9 09.530.12 Pusher cam right
10 09.531.12 Pusher cam right
11 09.532.02 Cam axle
12 09.533.02 Pressure spring  D 5,7 x 16,8
13 09.534.03 Auxiliary pusher cam
14 90.426.51 Cylinder screw  M 2,6 x 2,5
15 91.030.31 Safety washer  1,9 DIN



 

1 09.064.11 VM Cam carrier
2 09.317.33 Cam carrier
3 09.380.02 Outside flap right
4 09.381.02 Outside flap left
5 09.382.02 Inside flap right
6 09.383.02 Inside flap left
7 09.384.12 Axle
8 09.386.02 Torsion spring right
9 09.387.02 Torsion spring left
10 91.030.41 Safety washer 2,3 DIN



 

1 10.057.11 VM Control plate back
2 10.072.01                             front
3 09.405.13 Lowering cam
4 09.486.02 Lowering flap right
5 09.487.02 Lowering flap left
6 09.488.02 Flap spring right
7 09.489.02 Flap spring left
8 10.391.13 Control plate back
9 10.482.03 Control plate front
10 11.829.02 Pulling spring
11 90.765.81 Washer  D 4,2 / 7 x 0,2
12 90.766.71 Washer  D 5,2 / 8 x 0,9
13 91.030.41 Safety washer 2,3 DIN
14 91.032.51 Special safety washer 4 DIN



 

1 16.200.01 VM Commanding device
2 09.450.02 Lateral axle
3 09.451.02 Guiding bush
4 09.468.02 Driving axle
5 16.210.02 Base Plate
6 16.211.02 Curved slider  1
7 16.212.02 Curved slider  2
8 16.213.02 Curved slider  3
9 16.214.02 Curved slider  4
10 16.215.02 Curved slider  5
11 16.216.02 Curved slider  6
12 16.217.02 Curved slider  7
13 16.218.02 Curved slider  8
14 16.219.02 Intermediary plate
15 16.220.02 Commanding axle
16 16.223.02 Ratchet
17 16.224.02 Operating slider
18 16.225.03 Switch lever
19 16.228.02 Stop spring
20 91.030.51 Safety washer  3,2 DIN




 

1 16.250.01 VM Key support front
2 16.251.01 VM Key support back
3 15.292.02 Tension spring D 4,2 x 17
4 16.260.03 Key support front
5 16.261.03 Key support back
6 16.267.02 Catch left
7 16.268.02 Catch right
8 16.269.02 Holding ratchet left
9 16.270.02 Holding ratchet right
10 16.271.03 Lever
11 16.274.03 Key slider
12 16.277.03 Switch lever
13 16.279.02 Butt strap
14 90.765.92 Washer  D 4,2 / 10 x 1
15 90.767.71 Washer  D 3,2 / 7 x 0,8
16 91.030.41 Safety washer  2,3 DIN
17 91.030.51 Safety washer  3,2 DIN


1 05.115.01 VM Adjustment support  white
2 09.580.02 Axle
3 16.125.03 Adjustment support
4 16.127.03 Cam disc
5 16.130.02 Adjustment lever
6 16.147.02 Pressure spring  D-11 x 9
7 05.173.02 Adjustment disk   white
8 90.350.01 Parker screw  D 2,2 / 12 x 1
9 90.766.51 Distance washer  D 5,2 / 12 x 1
10 91.030.51 Safety washer 3,2 DIN



 

1 16.300.10 M Row counter  K
2 16.309.03 Spring plate
3 16.310.03 Sliding plate
4 16.311.12 Row counter support
5 16.314.12 Ratchet
6 16.316.02 Readjusting piece
7 16.317.02 Eccentric piece
8 16.318.02 Figure wheel
9 16.319.02 Switch lever
10 16.320.02 Base plate
11 16.321.02 Control knob
12 16.623.02 Tension spring  D 2 x 18
13 16.324.02 Tension spring  D 2,9 x 9,6
14 16.325.02 Tension spring  D 2,6 x 12,6
15 16.326.02 Readjusting lever
16 91.030.31 Safety washer  1,5 DIN



 

1 09.067.51 VM Drive of feeding eyelet
2 09.701.22 Drive shaft
3 09.702.22 Auxiliary wheel
4 09.705.12 Driving wheel
5 09.706.22 Driver sleeve
6 09.707.32 Driver plate
7 09.708.22 Pressure spring  D 10 x 26
8 09.709.23 Crank lever
9 09.711.02 Sliding disc
10 09.712.02 Push rod
11 90.765.12 Washer  D 2,6 / 6 x 0,2
12 91.030.31 Safety washer  1,9 DIN
13 91.030.51 Safety washer 3,2 DIN
14 91.030.81 Safety washer  6 DIN



 

1 14.614.00 M Lock unit
2 09.658.12 Stripper slider
3 09.677.02 Damper
4 09.680.13 Brush
5 90.223.87 Special screw  M6 x 16
6 14.641.01 VM Support
7 14.642.01 VM Closing lever
8 14.825.03 Stripper carrier
9 14.831.13 Switch lever
10 14.834.02 Eccentric bolt
11 14.837.02 Axle
12 14.838.02 Torsion spring
13 14.841.13 Stripper plate
14 14.864.03 Brush holder front
15 14.867.03 Brush - COLOR
16 14.871.03 Carrier
17 14.877.03 Closing lever
18 14.881.02 Support
19 14.882.02 Pressure spring  d 4 X 6,4
20 14.884.03 Lever
21 14.888.02 Torsion spring
22 14.889.02 Auxiliary lever
23 14.899.12 Brush holder back
24 14.901.02 Face cam
25 14.903.02 Special screw  M3
26 14.912.02 Distance washer  D 6,4 / 18 x 0,2
28 90.330.01 Countersunk tin screw  D 2,2 x 6,5
29 90.350.01 Parker screw  D 2,2 x 6,5
31 90.605.53 Hexagon nub  M4
32 90.632.47 Sleeve nut  M4
34 90.700.51 Spring washer  M4
35 90.750.02 Washer  D  2,6 / 6,5 x 0,5
36 90.769.14 Distance washer  D 4,2 / 10 x 1,25
37 90.767.24 Distance washer  7,1 / 18 x 2,0
38 91.030.31 Safety washer 1,9 DIN
39 91.030.41 Safety washer  2,3 DIN
40 91.030.51 safety washer  3,2 DIN
41 09.660.23 Driver  for stripper slider
42 90.605.72 Hexagon nut  M6
43 90.700.71 Spring washer  M6



 

1 08.292.12 Yarn holder
2 16.401.01 VM Tension arm
3 16.412.02 Mast
4 16.416.02 Double eyelet for mast
5 16.417.01 VM Clip
6 16.418.01 VM Support with tension disks
7 16.421.02 Yarn holder bracket



 

  16.418.01 VM Support with tension disks
1 14.970.02 Notched disk
2 15.752.02 Adjustment knob right
3 15.753.02 Adjustment knob left
4 15.754.02 Support
5 15.755.02 Curved disk
6 15.756.02 Holder for support
7 15.761.12 Axle  D 6 x 66,4
8 15.762.02 Brake disk
9 15.764.02 Axle  D3 x 26
10 15.766.02 Pressure spring  D  16,7 x 15
11 15.769.02 Intermediary plate
12 15.770.02 Brake Disk
13 16.402.22 Eyelet of support
14 16.403.02 Double front eyelet
15 90.302.31 Countersunk screw  M3 x 8
16 90.428.01 Cylinder screw M3 x 8
17 90.600.57 Hexagon nut  M3
18 91.030.31 Safety washer  1,9 DIN
19 91.030.71 Safety washer  5 DIN



 

1 16.460.00 M Switch box
2 14.779.02 Torsion spring small
3 14.780.02 Shouldering bush
4 15.233.02 Tension spring  D 5,2 x 18
5 16.465.02 Curved cam
6 16.467.13 Support of switch box
7 16.468.13 Switch spring
8 16.470.02 Base Plate
9 16.472.12 Connecting rod
10 16.474.02 Axle
11 16.488.11 VM Lever of switch box
12 16.476.02 Torsion spring large
13 16.477.02 Control lever
14 16.480.02 Cover
15 90.412.01 Cylinder screw M3 x 4
17 90.765.92 Distance washer  D 4,2 / 10 x 1
18 91.030.41 Safety washer  2,3 DIN
19 91.030.51 Safety washer  3,2 DIN
20 16.481.02 Ratchet disk
21 16.485.12 Lever of switch box
22 16.486.02 Clamp
23 16.487.02 Pressure spring  D  3,5 x 9,5



 

1 03.025.02 Tube of Bellodor Oil
2 07.306.22 Dust brush
3 09.232.12 Latch needle
3 09.965.02 Latch needle nickel plated
4 09.233.02 Pusher
4 09.966.02 Pusher nickel plated
5 09.720.23 Stripper orange
6 09.735.40 Stripper black
8 09.802.03 Orange tool
9 09.803.03 Black tool
10 09.809.02 Pattern ruler 1:1
11 09.816.12 Clamp
12 09.823.02 Deckercomb  20 needles
16 09.941.02 Double ended bodkin
17 09.942.03 Yellow tool
18 09.963.05 Paraffin wax
19 14.637.01 VM Feeding eyelet
  16.070.11 VM Accessories for DM80 plastic bag
20 16.086.12 Trip can for row counter
  16.093.21  VM Packing box
  33.253.91 Instruction book, English DM80 Passap
21 33.253.93 Diagram  DM80 English

more coming, stands etc and accessories

 


S I T E     D I R E C T O R Y

SERVICE DEPARTMENT PARTS DEPARTMENT
PASSAP E 8000 Knitting Machines Diagrams & Numbers - E-8000
Knitting Beds & Locks
PASSAP Duomatic Knitting Machines DIAGRAMS & NUMBERS DM-80
Top Jet Vario PASSAP Accessories
PASSAP E 6000 Knitting Machines DIAGRAMS & NUMBERS E-6000
U-70 Instructions (Free) DIAGRAMS & NUMBERS 4600 Motor
U-100 Instructions (Free) DIAGRAMS & NUMBERS - E-3000A Motor
PASSAP Vario Knitting Machines Diagrams & Numbers - E-8000
CM-84 Color Changer
HOME Diagrams & Numbers - E-8000
AE 812 Motor Drive
Alinea Instructions FREE
Alinea product for sale
Diagrams & Numbers - E-8000
AE 812
Fabric Take Down
USED MACHINES PASSAP BOOKS
VISIT THESE AFFILIATED SITES
SilverReed (Studio) Knitting Machines Canada
 The Sew 'n Knit 'n Serge Outlet

Peter Smith Trading Ltd.

 

FOR SECURE CREDIT CARD ORDERS PLEASE CALL US
TOLL-FREE FROM ANYWHERE IN NORTH AMERICA!
1-800-836-6536